MEMRISYS 2021 - Conference Committees
HONORARY CHAIR
- Leon Chua (University of California, Berkeley)
CONFERENCE CHAIRS
- Masakazu Aono (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Kazuya Terabe (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Tsuyoshi Hasegawa (Waseda University)
INTERNATIONAL STEERING COMMITTEE
(alphabetical order)
- Masakazu Aono (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Leon Chua (University of California, Berkeley)
- Julio Georgiou (University of Cyprus)
- Daniele Ielmini (Politecnico di Milano)
- Ming Liu (Institute for Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science)
- Wei Lu (University of Michigan, USA)
- Themis Prodromakis (University of Southampton)
- Sabina Spiga (Institute for Microelectronics and Microsystems, CNR)
- Kazuya Terabe (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Ronald Tetzlaff (Technische Universität Dresden)
- Ilia Valov (Forschungszentrum-Jülich-JARA)
- Huaqiang Wu (Tsinghua University)
- Joshua Yang (University of Southern California)
INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
(alphabetical order)
- Hiroyuki Akinaga (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
- Toyohiro Chikyow (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Chun-Wei Chen (National Taiwan University)
- Leon Chua (University of California, Berkeley)
- James K. Gimzewski (University of California, Los Angeles)
- Masanori Hashimoto (Kyoto University)
- Hiroyuki Kaneko (Japan Science and Technology Agency)
- Takeo Matsuki (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
- Takayasu Sakurai (The University of Tokyo)
- Takayoshi Sasaki (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Jaw-Shen Tsai (Tokyo University of Science)
- Rainer Waser (RWTH Aachen)
- Satoshi Watanabe (The University of Tokyo)
- R. Stanley Williams (Texas A&M University)
- Naoki Yokoyama (Honorary Fellow, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
- Shigeaki Zaima (Meijo University)
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
(alphabetical order)
- Hiroyuki Akinaga (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
- Masakazu Aono (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Tsuyoshi Hasegawa (Waseda University)
- Tomonobu Nakayama (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Hisashi Shima (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
- Kazuya Terabe (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Takashi Tsuchiya (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Tohru Tsuruoka (National Institute for Materials Science)
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
(alphabetical order)
- Megumi Akai-Kasaya (Osaka University)
- Masashi Aono (Keio University)
- Masashi Arita (Hokkaido University)
- Tetsuya Asai (Hokkaido University)
- Xin Guo (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Taro Hitosugi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Cheol Seong Hwang (Seoul National University)
- Teruo Kanki (Osaka University)
- Jeehwan Kim (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
- Kentaro Kinoshita (Tokyo University of Science)
- Katsunori Makihara (Nagoya University)
- Stephan Menzel (Forschungszentrum Jülich)
- Paolo Miani (University of Milano)
- Takumi Mikawa (Nuvoton Technology Co. Japan)
- Tomonobu Nakayama (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Yoshifumi Nishi (Toshiba Corporation)
- Yusuke Nishi (National Institute of Technology, Maizuru College)
- Toshitsugu Sakamoto (NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.)
- Akihito Sawa (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
- Da-shan Shang(Institute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science)
- Shoso Shingubara (Kansai University)
- Munehiro Tada (NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.)
- Koichi Takase (Nihon University)
- Hirofumi Tanaka (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
- Wilfred G. van der Wiel (University of Twente)
- Qiangfei Xia (University of Massachusetts, Armherst)
- Marina Yamaguchi (Kioxia Corporation)
PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
(alphabetical order)
- Hiroyuki Akinaga (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology) (JJAP Special Issue, Chief Editor)
- Azusa Hattori (Osaka University)
- Kentaro Kinoshita (Tokyo University of Science)
- Masaharu Kobayashi (University of Tokyo)
- Daniele Ielmini (Politecnico di Milano)
- Yusuke Nishi (National Institute of Technology, Maizuru College)
- Munehiro Tada (NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.)
- Takashi Tsuchiya (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Tohru Tsuruoka (National Institute for Materials Science)
- Qiangfei Xia (University of Massachusetts, Armherst)