MEMRISYS 2021 - Invited Speakers

MEMRISYS 2021 confirms the following invited speakers (alphabetical order)

  • Megumi Akai-Kasaya (Hokkaido University)
  • Hiroyuki Akinaga (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
  • Masakazu Aono (National Institute for Materials Science)
  • Masashi Aono (Keio University)
  • Tetsuya Asai (Hokkaido University)
  • Leon Chua (University of California, Berkeley)
  • Jun Deguchi (Kioxia Corporation)
  • Regina Dittmann (Forschungszentrum-Jülich)
  • Evangelos Eleftheriou (IBM Research - Zurich)
  • James K. Gimzewski (University of California, Los Angeles)
  • Xin Guo (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
  • Masanori Hashimoto (Osaka University)
  • Taro Hitosugi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Ru Huang (Peking University)
  • Cheol Seong Hwang (Seoul National University)
  • Daniele Ielmini (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Isao Inoue (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
  • Doo Seok Jeong (Hanyang University)
  • Teruo Kanki (Osaka University)
  • Jeehwan Kim (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Kentaro Kinoshita (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Wei Lu (University of Michigan)
  • Stephan Menzel (Forschungszentrum-Jülich)
  • Palo Milani (University of Milano)
  • Tomonobu Nakayama (National Institute for Materials Science)
  • Akiyo Nomura (IBM Research – Tokyo)
  • Themis Prodromakis (University of Southampton)
  • Carlo Ricciardi (Politecnico di Torino)
  • Toshiharu Saiki (Keio University)
  • Toshitsugu Sakamoto (NEC Corporation)
  • Akihito Sawa (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
  • Ivan K. Schuller (University of California, San Diego)
  • Da-Shan Shang (Institute of Microelectronics)
  • Shoso Shinguhara (Kansai University)
  • Georgios Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace)
  • Sabina Spiga (Institute for Microelectronics and Microsystems, CNR)
  • John Paul Strachan (Hewlett Packard Labs)
  • Hirofumi Tanaka (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Kazuya Terabe (National Institute for Materials Science)
  • Ronald Tetzlaff (Technische Universität Dresdeny)
  • Takashi Tsuchiya (National Institute for Materials Science)
  • Ilia Valov (Forschungszentrum-Jülich)
  • Rainer Waser (RWTH Aachen)
  • Satoshi Watanabe (The University of Tokyo)
  • Stanley R. Williams (Texas A&M University)
  • Huaqiang Wu (Tsinghua University)
  • Qiangfei Xia (University of Massachusetts at Amherst)
  • Joshua Yang (University of Southern California)
  • Rui Yang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
  • Yuchao Yang (Peking University)

Special Speakers for Editorial Session (alphabetical order)

  • Selina La Barbera (Associate Editor, Nature Communications)
  • Matthew Parker (Associate Editor, Nature Electronics)
  • TBA (IOP Publishing)
  • Olga Bubnova (Senior Editor, Nature Nanotechnology)

Note: This speaker list will be updated continually.